HOME    PHOTOS    FORUM    CALENDAR    RECORDS    HISTORY    TECH & FAQs    VIDEO    CONTACT    LINKS   
SCTA-BNI
• El Mirage
• SpeedWeek
• World Finals
USFRA
• World of Speed
ECTA
DLRA
LTA
Texas Mile
Mojave Mile
Top Speed Shootout
Bonneville Motorcycle Speed Trials
Swedish Landracing
• SpeedWeekend on Ice
El Mirage Ladies
Auxiliary
Utah Motorsports Foundation
200 MPH Club
FIA
FIM
AMA




Credit cards or PayPal
It's easy !

(not tax deductible)

More Info....

Many thanks to you all!



Kudos Laser Web Site

• • •

200 MPH Club Plaques
More Info


Engraving on trophies, mugs, glassware and much more!

Kudos Laser mug

Want to know who's who when you're racing?? Ever forget who you are?

We have the solution.




More.....

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SCTA-BNI has released the pre-entry list of Bonneville Speedweek 2007. This will be the largest events I ever remember to happen on the Bonneville Salt Flats. An amazing total of 520 pre-entries for the seasons most spectacular event. 374 cars and 146 bikes. This year there is plans for 3 courses at Speedweek, and with this amount of entries lets hope it all works. It will be needed. Click below for the list of pre-entries.

 

 

 

Entries with a highlighted or underlined name are clickable, showing a picture of the race vehicle. Want yours listed that I dont have a picture for, email me at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Vehicle Engine Body Entry Name City State
1 F GS Barnyard Bearcat Alpine CA
20 G PRO Sloan & Gerardi Winnetka CA
27 B FRMR Pigasus Racing Glascow KY
32 V4F GR Harold Johansen Agua Dulce CA
33 A BFS The Maro Special Tulsa OK
36 C FR Steinegger & Eshenbaugh Phoenix AZ
40 F BSTR Glenn Chambers Valley Center CA
42 C BGT Sundowner Mission Hills CA
43 V4F FL Stewart Family and Creel Big Bear Lake CA
44 B BFL DRM Racing Santa Barbara CA
49 XO GR The Tones Fountain Valley CA
53 V4 VFALT Creel and Buck Agua Dulce CA
58 B GALT L & M Racing Guadalupe CA
59 A GR Volk Bros & Elbert Bountiful UT
63 B GCC Sicilio - Purple Haze Fort Worth TX
64 XXO GMR Sherman's Salty Six Eugene OR
66 D GR BMR Racing Pasadena CA
69 XXF GCC Lattin & Gillette Encinitas CA
75 XXO FS Ferguson Racing Wilmington CA
77 C BGMR No Nitro Hammond Goleta CA
80 C BFALT Hinton Performance Buick Rome GA
82 B CBGC Snyder's Salty Cuda La Habra CA
86 XF FS Jim Travis Racing Whittier CA
91 D GL Team Johnson Olympia WA
93 A FL Haller Motorsports McCleary WA
109 D STR Weber - Vanderley Cheyenne WY
112 V4F BFMR So What Speed Shop Yucaipa CA
120 AA BFMR Ken Kelley Lytle Creek CA
122 A BGS Spirit of Rett II Dallas TX
124 XF BGMR Team Hy-Boy Modesto CA
126 D CGC Cohn Jucewic Monza Van Nuys CA
128 B GT Ed Van Scoy Gilbert AZ
130 F BFL Star Spangled Banger Placerville CA
131 D FMR Auto Power - Bean Bandits San Diego CA
134 A CGC Don Belt Enterprises Weldon CA
135 AA FALT McDonal & Pitts San Carlos CA
136 D BGS MacKichan & Schulz Lincoln NE
145 XXO GR Wicker, Selway, & Farrell Mission Viejo CA
148 A BFR Bob Eaton Cerritos CA
165 H BFL Jones - Geisler - Zickrick Casper WY
173 D STR Shane Hill Whittier CA
177 C BFMS Russ Eierman Gardnerville NV
181 D GMR B & D Racing Chiloquin OR
183 D CGC Russ Eierman Gardnerville NV
184 C GRMR Black Creek Racing Port Dover, NOA 1NO, Ontario, Canada  
194 XF BGR Thompson Racing Sparks NV
197 C BGMS W2W - So Al Racing Enterprise AL
198 F BGT Carlson Racing Orosi CA
200 TO TO Road's End Gang Special San Diego CA
201 C GC Nash & Suckling LSR London GB
202 A BFR Tony Waters Bakesfield CA
204 B BFCC Denton Racing Redding CA
206 D BGR GraemeJ. Bartils Dahlonega GA
212 E FRMR Greg Rice Racing Keller TX
216 D FCC Tom Thumb Special Redding CA
217 AA BGL Clark-Smith-Leggitt Gardenville NV
218 XO STR EightinaRowRacing La Crescenta CA
221 V4 FL Liberty Lakester Petaluma CA
222 A BGALT Langlo Racing Clovis CA
230 F FCC Ransom Racing Mariposa CA
231 B CBGC RAINMAKER Lakewood WA
234 XF VFALT M & S Racing Dittmer MO
250 XO FL Salt Lick Parker CO
251 F BGL Shawn Killion Alpine CA
255 D GR Sally the Salt Dancer II Gulfport MS
256 XO VGC Keith & Katie Young Auburn CA
257 XO GR Cunningham & York Spring Branch TX
259 E GR S.P.D. Inc Rancho Cordova CA
261 B FR Watson & Weldon Millgrove, Ontario, L0R 1V0, Canada  
264 E FALT Batto - McClendon Rohnert Park CA
269 F M/MP Nanook LSR Racing Red Deer, Alberta, T4N 2W2, Canada  
277 C GR The Barbee Boys Dana Point CA
280 E GC McMeekin & Williams Westerville OH
281 C CGC Cameltoe Racing Collierville TN
282 F BFCC Blowfish Collierville TN
283 D BFMS Oxylance Inc Gainesville GA
288 V4F FMR Canadian EH Victoria, BC  
298 G PS Raver Motorsports - Smith Auto Visalia CA
299 B FR Christeson & Stuck Roanoke TX
302 XXO FR Goldman & Shores Payson AZ
306 D FMS Gustafson Racing Clinton ME
307 I GCC The Hudson Boys Kenmore WA
315 G BGL Hardman Racing Clarkston MI
322 XXF STR The Hayseed Special Lincoln NE
332 D BGR Stay in School / Lindstrom San Jose CA
335 H FMS Jonny Hot Nuts Racing Milwaukie OR
336 XF BSTR Jon King Fly Rod Alturas CA
337 G GMR Sonny Rossi San Antonio TX
338 XF STR Bob Brown Arvada CO
340 H STR Ralph Galliford Castlerock CO
341 A GMR Bell Racing Wrightwood CA
342 XF VGALT Heady Endeavors Mt. Hermon CA
344 A GT The Moore Boys Tulsa OK
348 F GC SCH Racing Heads Arvada CO
352 B FMS -359915 San Diego CA
357 D STR Rik's Racin' Topanga CA
358 C GR Dennis Hough Eugene OR
363 B GALT Cook & Cook Nevada City CA
365 A CBGC Whytock's 65 Olds Salt Lake City UT
366 C FL Ravenna Garage Racing Portland OR
367 H BFL American Eagle Waco TX
369 C FR Wilson & Waters & Manghelli Leona Valley CA
373 A CPRO Cliff Sheriff Oklahoma OK
375 H GT Grey Beard Racing Hollywood FL
379 D CPRO Calvert Racing Denton TX
380 F FALT Bob Stahl Racing Huntington Beach CA
381 A CGC Goodrich Racing Malta ID
388 C CPS MRJ Racing Hailey ID
393 B CBFALT Chuck Walbridge Ft Wayne IN
394 A CFALT Old Stud Racing Vancouver WA
396 AA CGC Utah Valley State College Payson UT
411 AA BFS Burkland's 411 Great Falls MT
412 E GL True Radius Bending Santa Barbara CA
420 AA BGL Got Salt Racing Danville CA
422 AA GMR Reno & Company Huntington Beach ca
427 D GT P.O.P. Motorsports Pismo Beach CA
428 C BFRMR Chauvin Emmons Prescott AZ
430 XF BVGCC Pete Keyser Amherst MA
432 B GR Renck - Renck - Roberts Pueblo CO
422 AA GMR Reno and Company Huntington Beach CA
444 V4 GS Vesco's Little Giant Rockville UT
449 F FL Anderson & Calvert Auburn WA
450 XXF BFR Wasted Willie Flatheads Sandston VA
453 C FR Slat Lick Racing San Antonio TX
460 A GALT "Mega Vega" La Habra CA
462 AA CBGALT Hot Rod Mag Spl Enterprise AL
463 D BFR Clark Compston & Titus Yerington NV
464 C DT Performance Diesel & Transport La Verne CA
466 F GMR Yellow Jacket Anderson CA
468 A DS Goodfellow Crushers Boulder City NV
475 E CBGALT Spencer Racing Garland UT
477 XF VOT   Sonoma CA
483 F GT Dick Martin Hesperia CA
486 F BGL Chilson Racing Alta Loma CA
487 A BGT David Pilgrim Rockport TX
489 H M/MP Reynolds (Renny) Watt West Linn OR
491 AA MP Cole Cutler Folsom CA
498 V4F STR Alley Oop Racing Portland OR
500 B BFR Leggitt - Beck - Davidson Chico CA
501 XF VGCC Gene Winfield Mojave CA
503 F BGMR Pro Per Racing Tucson AZ
505 AA BGR Burbank Engine Service Mission Hills CA
511 D BSTR Vintage Hot Rod Design Chico CA
515 V4F GMR Vaughan Quick & Easy Racing Paramount CA
518 XF BSTR Bert Griffin Fullerton CA
526 XF GC McClure Racing Alpine UT
527 B PP Chock Full o' Nuts Angleton TX
528 E FMR SoCal Machine Special Lakeside CA
530 F BFR Ken Huff Racing Wheels Whittier CA
531 C STR Doug Kenny Riverview FL
532 B GALT Moon Coupe Monterey CA
534 V4F STR Rocket Science 4 Hailey ID
541 XF VGC Grim Reefer Pocatello ID
545 XF GMR Screamin' Mimi Racing Parker CO
549 F BFMS Racing Engines Las Vegas NV
551 F FCC Zoom-Zoom-Zoom Orangevale CA
554 F FR 554 Racing Team Castro Valley CA
559 G GMS Wirt Racing Miller MO
564 C GMR Scott & Pender Covington LA
570 G BGMR Free Spirit Racing Phoenix AZ
572 XXF FR Ferguson Racing Wilmington CA
575 A GL Fat Boyz Motorsports Orange CA
577 M MVOT Grantsfantasy Fort Worth TX
578 C BFRMR So What Speed Shop Yucaipa CA
581 C GR Cameltoe Racing Collerville TN
584 B CGALT Williams Trucking Racing Team Glenrock WY
587 C BSTR Salty Dog Huntington Beach CA
589 C BGR Hodges - Lee - Cook Riverside CA
595 XO VFALT B'Ville Spitfire Santa Rosa CA
608 AA GL Dauernheim - Biglow Flemington NJ
622 AA CBFALT Tim Boyle Aspen CO
623 XO BFL Saline Solution Nevada City CA
624 G BSTR Sights III Guthrie Hawthorne CA
626 C STR Hot Rod Works Spl Nampa ID
628 F GCC Fox Island Six Shooters Gig Harbor WA
630 A CFALT Spencer Racing Tremonton UT
645 B CGC Sidney Allen Phoenix AZ
646 C CGC Reflections Fort Wayne IN
670 A MP Ivin L. Harris Kennewick WA
671 D FMS Team White Springfield MO
675 XXO GC Harris and Wester Riverside CA
677 XO VOT Grantsfantasy II Fort Worth TX
681 XXO VOT John Iannucci Las Vegas NV
700 C BFMR Logan & Dincau Palmdale CA
701 C GMR Jesel-Wilson-Lefevers Placentia CA
707 A GL McFadden & Friends Houston TX
714 M MVOT Le Claire Special Spring Cove IL
715 F GS Poteet & Main Speed Demon Chatsworth CA
721 C BGCC Banks Racing Norco CA
723 XF BFMR Kowalski & Glass Leesport PA
725 XXF BFL Ferguson Racing Wilmington CA
743 D CFALT The Guam Bomb Templeton CA
749 C GCC Greg Everitt & Crew Citrus Heights CA
752 XXO FMR Ferguson & Osborn Racing Coloma CA
755 C BGMR Ron Hope H & H Motorsports Whittier CA
760 1 E Team McLeish Bros. Lompoc CA
761 A GCC Wretched Excess Walla Walla WA
762 E STR Ed and Cam Shadle Spanaway WA
768 C BGMS Black Salt racing Tuscon AZ
771 B BFCC Shadow Springfield MO
777 A GRMR Fjastad - Kinne Bros. Santa Ana CA
780 J PRO Good Sylvester Willits CA
787 AA BGALT Hart Racing Springfield MO
790 D GALT Big Stuff Storage Special Heber City UT
791 C GMR Tequlia Sunrise IV Richmond CA
796 V4F STR H-N-R Racing Long Beach CA
803 D GRMR Lenny Van Harpen Racing Redding CA
808 XF BGR "The Eight Ball" Costa Mesa CA
811 C FR Beck - Cummins - Davidson Chico CA
812 XO STR Bajurin & Swanbourgh Elk Grove CA
816 B GMR High Roller VA Beach VA
819 B GC J.K. Fraundorfer Pendelton IN
826 G FCC Silverauto St. Regis Falls NY
829 XF STR Kohler and King San Andreas CA
830 XXO VGCC Lafferre L.S.R. Georgetown IN
831 V4 GR Spirit of San Diego San Diego CA
832 A GR Eyres, Simonis, Leas San Diego CA
843 XF BGMR Thompson Racing Sparks NV
848 XF BSTR Stuhaan / Kranz Lake Mathews CA
855 D M/MP Hoosier Pride Racing Paoli IN
857 AA GMR Kuntz - Jackson LSR Salem IN
860 F PRO ANR's Salty Soup Des Moines IA
866 B GT Pro Gear ETA Spec San Diego CA
867 B CGC Jim Johnson Quesnel, BC, Canada, V25 - 7A9  
881 B BGMS Burke Bros. & Dad San Gabriel CA
882 C GR Felton Bunch El Dorado CA
884 AA FCC Nelson & Horton Racing Broken Arrow OK
885 C GALT Scott Stoki Lijncoln NE
898 AA MP Norris Andersen Jamestown KS
906 A GMR Contrivance Limited Houston TX
912 F BFR Linsmeyer Motorsports Danville IN
913 C GT Jan Berry Motorsports San Antonio TX
914 B GC Rally Motorsports Cummings GA
919 K FS Brant - Wright - Speranza Woodland CA
920 C GMR Contrivance Special Houston TX
929 C CGC Hinchcliff Brothers Willis MI
937 C GR Phillips & Son Riverside CA
940 F BFR Weber Engineering Oregon City OR
943 B GR Vince Norton East Wenatchee WA
944 XF FL Garry Racing Milton WA
954 F CFALT One Trick Pony Porterville CA
960 B GL Brissette Racing Rowland Heights CA
963 AA BGS Lucas Oil Streamliner Truckee CA
972 D PRO Xetex Racing Sequin TX
974 B BGCC JustGladToBeHere Chelsea OK
981 E PP Burns Brothers Racing Laton CA
986 E BSTR Mallo Racing Solon IA
988 J BGS Costella & Yacoucci Palmdale CA
989 B DS Chassis Engineering Special West Branch IA
992 C GS Hedrich Motorsport Vista CA
994 C GR Pip Racing Penn Valley CA
995 G GCC Got Rice Racing Wendover NV
998 AA FS Nish Motorsports Salt Lake City UT
999 TO TO Ford Fusion Hyspeed Dearborn MI
1000 H BFL Bockscar Englewood CO
1001 AA CPRO The Daytona Charger Fort Worth TX
1007 E GT 6 x 11 in Pursuit Torrance CA
1010 J GT The Witness Paducah KY
1026 XO MP McGuire Family Wellington NV
1034 C GCC Sam Samson Coupe Turner ME
1050 C CGC Red Dog Racing Dewitt IL
1112 E CPS Avanti for David Jr. San Jose CA
1122 AA GS Spirit of Rett Dallas TX
1128 AA STR Piner & Walsh Prescott AZ
1149 B STR N 49 Racing Calgary, ALB, Canada, T2N1-4L5  
1166 D FL Mc Cambridge Bros. Napa CA
1167 K BFS Lingua Bros and Father Burbank CA
1169 D GR Fergus & Martin Riverside CA
1181 XF BFCC Dennis Murray Eugene OR
1190 A GL McClains Swamp Witch Tacoma WA
1212 F BGS Riches, Nelson, Airtech Vista CA
1231 B GALT B & R Rockets Glendwood Springs CA
1234 XF MP East & West Racing Yuba City CA
1243 V4F GMR Hop Up Racing team Capistrano CA
1292 AA DT A.F. Dick Mfg Astoria OR
1444 XF BSTR Bonneville Betty Mt Vernon WA
1493 G M/MP Volkswagen Ranchester WY
1521 G GALT Bailey & Barber Houston TX
1542 C BFMS Spirit of Sunbeam Pahrump NV
1551 XF BMP Wombat 8 lake Havasu City AZ
1635 A GMR Salty Dogs Racing Cedarburg WI
1661 AA CBFALT Bakersfield Boys Racing Bakersfield CA
1692 U MDT Joint Venture Kelso WA
1807 E GT Mitch's Custom Fab Monrovia CA
1926 F GMR Radford Racing Rigby ID
1928 B CGC D. Stegen - T. Stegen Seal Beach CA
1931 V4 VGC Pete Richardson Yacolt WA
1934 E BSTR Shaen Magan Racing Fresno CA
1936 B GMR Bonneville Bob Queen Creek AZ
1937 XXO VGCC Mitchell Motorsports Broomfield CO
1938 XO VGC Pat Riley Riverside CA
1939 XF BVGC Class of '39 Lexington NE
1942 XO VGCC 1 Six Pack To Go Auburn CA
1945 XF BFMR Flatliners Speed Society Winona MN
1946 D BSTR Van Blarcom Racing Wallingford CT
1950 XXO BGALT Hart Racing Strafford MO
1952 V4 BGL "Old Crow" Los Angeles CA
1964 AA CGC Brian Dean Orangeville CA
1970 D GR Lawrence Steel Spl Terre Haute IN
1971 AA CPRO R E G Motorsports Gypsum CO
1975 D CBFALT Hairball Racing Phelan CA
1986 E STR Dripps & Gibby Racing Batesville VA
2001 G BFMS Besic Motorsports Northbrook IL
2011 H BGALT   London GB
2091 J BFS Metz Family Champaign IL
2111 G P/MP White Goose Bar Racing Lancaster CA
2130 G GALT Hondata Torrance CA
2201 C GL Tradup Racing Eyota MN
2211 AA GL Ratical Phoenix AZ
2308 XO BFRMR The Hudson Boys Brier WA
2321 XF GR R.B. Racing Team Ballston Spa. NY
2345 AA CBGC Tom Mersereau Gladstone OR
2555 F P/MP Buchele & Thomas Acton CA
2626 C P/MP STD Racing Lake Havasu City AZ
2727 C CGC Phil Alexander Lewis CO
2929 C FR Team Green Rose Norco CA
3003 TO TO John Davey Racing Penn Valley CA
3006 3 E Buckeye Bullet 2 Columbus OH
3027 B BGMR Tucker Metcalfe Ranchita CA
3076 D STR San Berdoo Roadsters San Bernadino CA
3232 H FMR Class Glass Racing Fort Ashby WV
3331 G BGMR Amsoil Coddington La Habra CA
3400 A GRMR Bean Bandits & Piner Yucaipa CA
3445 B CGC Griffith Racing Seal Beach CA
3544 XF BVFCC Blakemore Shea Racing Wildwood MO
3602 B BFRMR Hoffman Markley Pioneer CA
3636 H GL Salt Sabre (Thomas Fussell) Alamogordo NM
3711 TO TO Evans - Honcho Spcl Covina CA
3995 C GRMR Nash Group Racing Special Lebanon IN
4005 V4 FL 4-Ever-4 Special Baldwin Park CA
4011 XO GS Forty Eleven Lander WY
4447 G STR 4447 Pueblo CO
4449 C BMP Jesel Land Speed Team Mooresville NC
4477 V4 GR Stunato Racing Sonoma CA
4500 E GC Larry Detrich Denver CO
4600 C STR Wilson Welding Special Flower Mound TX
4710 U MDT Salt Toy Thousand Oaks CA
4711 C FALT Steven Luecht Chula Vista CA
4846 A PRO Carmichael & Whitely & Tsubai San Diego CA
5003 C M/MP Price Racing Las Vegas NV
5070 C GR Dan Aleshire Gaston OR
5100 AA GL Salt Flyer Lake Forest IL
5533 AA BGS Haas Racing Upland CA
6006 E DS Carpe Golden Hawk Surrey, BC  
6060 K GL The Poison Arrow Saratoga CA
6142 C GL Original Fast Guys Vernon, BC, V1T 9B9  
6262 H DT Havadiesel Lake Havasu City AZ
6299 TO TO Shooting Ranges International Lovelock NV
6565 A CGC Catt House Racing Longview WA
6666 E GMS Black Opel Racing Summerland, BC, VOH 1Z9, Canada  
6972 C STR Goldstrom & Jesel Las Vegas NV
7272 A GT Carter's Family Flyer Victorville CA
7472 XF BGC Montana Flathead Racing Big Sky MT
7532 C GR Gene Winfield Mojave CA
7600 F BGL Das Bullet Gill MA
7662 E BGCC Stringfellow & Kirk Buckeye AZ
7676 F FL Reznik Bros. / D.D.R.C. Boise ID
7771 C GMR Fjastad - McNeil - Kinne Bros. Santa Ana CA
7777 F BGS Salt Shaker Anderson CA
7795 B FS Thomason & Tradup, Danny Boy Brewster WA
7796 F FL Danny Boy Too Brewster WA
7878 A CFALT Team 78 Firebird Missoula MT
7900 AA BGS The Spectre Infidel Los Altos Hills CA
7942 B BGT Mike R. Streimer Sherwood OR
7979 C CPRO Poor Plumber Racing Oakhurst CA
8071 J PRO Evil Tweety Rohnert Park CA
8686 F BGT The Spectre Heretic Ontario CA
8928 E GT Pierce Boys Racing Valparaiso IN
9352 TO TO Bob Ida Morganville NJ
9382 C PS Debbus Soperton GA
9452 AA BGALT Blue Beast Soperton GA
9499 C PS Team Saline Mustang Pittsburg PA
9843 B MP Schnell Race Engines Oregon City OR
9900 A GL Trojan Thunder long Beach CA
1B 50CC A-BF Team McLeish H-D Lompoc CA
67B 1000CC A-PG Yankee Engineuity Express Randsburg CA
137B 125CC M-PG William Paulovcin Parma OH
159B 1350CC M-BF JB Bracken Chicago IL
167B 50CC SC-F Walter Grether Wichita KS
171B 650CC M-G Tom Shinas Santa Fe NM
190B 100CC SC-F Darold Cummings Couer D'alene ID
196B 1350CC MPS-G Don Mills Grants Pass OR
209B 650CC APS-BF Team Amo / Jon Amo Aurora CO
215B 250CC P-PP John Kelly Fort lauderdale FL
227B 350CC MPS-PG Tim Cyrus & Family Howell MI
268B 1000CC APS-BF Joe Amo / Team Amo Rapid City SD
271B 500CC APS-PBF R. Nelson MDR Airtech Escondido CA
276B 1000CC P-P Randall Parker W. Jordan UT
278B 1000CC APS-G Steele Speed Team Wichita KS
295B 250CC M-VG Dale Martin Burbank CA
314B 1350CC MPS-BG Tom Walz Roseville MN
349B 1000CC SC-PG Willie Buchta Modesto CA
350B 650CC APS-VG Bonneville Bullet Indianola IA
370B 1650CC A-PG O. M. R. A. BIKE #1 Aramosa IA
383B 1000CC P-P Ray Migut South River NJ
408B 650CC M-VBG Full House Mouse 4 Fallbrook CA
410B 650CC MPS-G No Name Bike Littleton CO
415B 175CC A-F Darold Cummings Coure D'alene ID
435B 250CC APS-BF Seldom Seen Slim LSR Marquette MI
436B 1350CC APS-F Seldom Seen Slim LSR Marquette MI
448B 750CC SC-G Two Guys Racing La Luz NM
461B 125CC P-PV John L. Mitchell Silverado CA
540B 350CC M-VG Scott Baxter Jackson CA
567B 1350CC APS-BF Baling Wire Racing Sammamish WA
571B 100CC MPS-PF Darold Cummings Coure D'alene ID
591B 1350CC M-PG Larry Cason Bakersfield CA
592B 500CC APS-PG Anderson's Norton Riverside CA
599B 500CC MPS-VBG Wheel Tramps BSA Huntington Beach CA
600B 650CC MPS-F FL Racing - Race Tech Mission Viejo CA
601B 1350CC APS-PBF Mabry - Wade - Wathall Fort Worth TX
604B 1000CC APS-BF Mabry - Wade - Walthall Ft. Worth TX
605B 750CC APS-PBF Mabry - Wade - Walthall Fort Worth TX
607B 650CC A-PG RPM Cycle Mabry Racing Dallas TX
609B 2000CC SC-BF Goldwing Lyon Kim Torrance CA
612B 125CC A-BF FL Racing Redmond WA
613B 750CC APS-PF   Arlington TX
615B 1650CC P-P FL Racing - Cycle Barn Lynnwood WA
616B 3000CC P-P FL Racing - Cycle Barn Lynnwood WA
618B 1650CC M-PG O. M. R. A. Bike #2 Cedar Rapids IA
621B 500CC M-VBF Goldwing Lyon Kim Torrance CA
639B 750CC M-PG Bonneville Snowman Clancy MT
641B 1650CC M-BG Scott Guthrie Racing Vancouver, BC, V6P-3K2, Canada  
643B 1000CC APS-BF Rich Achatz Trout Creek MT
660B 650CC P-P Taylor Racing Indianapolis IN
693B 1350CC M-PG Z-Cycle Albuquerque NM
717B 650CC MPS-F Beairsto Racing Innisfail, Alberta  
718B 1350CC A-PF Tina Maria Mez Racing Valley Springs CA
726B TO TO David Anaheim CA
728B 750CC APS-PF RPM Cycle - Craig Murray Cedar Crest NM
731B 1350CC APS-F FL Racing - Suzuki Mission Viejo CA
732B 750CC APS-PBF Lackey and Sperry Clinton Township MI
733B 50CC A-G Aina Dickerson Tucson AZ
734B 50CC A-BF Creg Hall St David AZ
735B 50CC P-P Kiri Hall St David AZ
739B 125CC M-BG John Mitchell Silverado CA
740B 1650CC M-G Alan Thoresen Hamilton  
746B 1000CC A-VF Broken Spoke Special El Cajon CA
758B 650CC P-PP Team MS Morona WI
764B 750CC APS-PG Nick Bries Triton Pine Grove CO
765B 750CC APS-PG FRS Engineering Oceanside CA
772B 750CC MPS-PBF R.P.M. Cycle - Craig Murray Dallas TX
779B 1350CC P-P Dust Devil Casa Grande AZ
794B 250CC MPS-G Katatonic Anaheim CA
798B 1350CC M-G E.B. Express Ukiah CA
821B 650CC A-PG Prairie Drifters Sun Prairie WI
823B 100CC P-PV Prairie Drifters Sun Prairie WI
825B 1650CC A-BF Hawkins and Mains Fort Worth TX
834B 350CC A-VG Micheal Bungay Sacramento CA
851B 1000CC SC-G Gary McMillan Bend OR
859B 125CC APS-G Van Butler Racing Laguna Beach CA
861B 100CC A-G Make McDermott College Station TX
879B 650CC MPS-G Team Prairie Hawg Black Hawk SD
889B 1000CC MPS-G Daren Pothoven Chicago IL
895B 650CC MPS-G Kevin Hansing Carpentersville IL
899B 3000CC S-BG Top 1 Ack Attack Cupertino CA
910B 1650CC A-PG Donald Duffin San Antonio TX
915B 750CC APS-G James manning Anaheim CA
925B 250CC APS-G Mad Kat Anaheim CA
930B 1650CC SC-PG Speranza Racing Clearwater ID
947B 500CC M-VF Wes White - Steve Moody Pacoima CA
948B 250CC A-VG Zeglin - Moody Van Nuys CA
949B 350CC P-P Fyie Rac-zing Team Scottsdale AZ
956B 650CC SC-G Jim Meyer Racing lincoln City OR
964B 1350CC MPS-BF Fkawi Racing Austin TX
966B 250CC APS-F Wheel Tramps RS250 Lake Hughes CA
968B 1350CC APS-BG Jamie Williams Stockton CA
971B 1350CC P-P San Miguel Racing Citrus Heights CA
975B 1350CC A-G Rick Boyle Lancaster CA
980B 1350CC MPS-G Fkawi Racing Austin TX
982B 1000CC A-PG Hog Haus I San Antonio TX
1003B 1000CC A-VG Jim Robinson Palm Springs CA
1006B 1350CC MPS-BF Walter Kudron Cranford NJ
1090B 2000CC P-P Fl Racing - Suzuki Mission Viejo CA
1115B 100CC P-PP Gopher 55 Minneapolis MN
1127B 750CC SC-PBG MPH Racing Phoenix AZ
1206B 100CC A-G Blackball Racing Seattle WA
1209B 1350CC MPS-BG Lynn Stubblefield Nashville TN
1213B 1350CC MPS-G Konrad Thiele Nashville TN
1215B 650CC P-PP John Kelly Fort Lauderdale FL
1217B 100CC P-PP Corporal Sam Alto NM
1224B 1000CC MPS-G MV Agusta Royal Oak MI
1225B 1000CC P-PP MV Augusta Royal Oak MI
1276B 500CC A-PG Bonnevied LSR New Denver, BC  
1350B 1650CC P-PV David Pilgrim Rockport TX
1400B 350CC M-PBG Sterling Hill Gang Norwichtown CT
1401B 175CC A-BG Sterling Hill Gang Norwichtown CT
1402B 650CC MPS-PBG Sterling Hill Gang Moosup CT
1403B 250CC MPS-BF Sterling Hill Gang Conventry RI
1541B 1350CC MPS-BF Horner - Thompson Racing La Verne CA
1547B 350CC A-PG Michael Bungay Sacramento CA
1581B 500CC M-G 1969 LSR Honda Tustin CA
1641B 2000CC MPS-PG Scott Guthrie Racing Vancouver, Canada BC v6p-3k2  
1974B 1350CC P-P S A S Racing Bell Gardens CA
2200B 500CC A-PG Dave Arnold Springs CO
2267B 1650CC P-P Sawruk & Sawruk Oakland TWP MI
2655B 1000CC P-P Riches, Nelson, Vagedes Escondido CA
2656B 1350CC P-P Myers Riches Nelson Vista CA
2657B 750CC P-PP Myers, Riches, Nelson Perrysburg OH
2797B 1000CC A-G Eric Ross Costa Mesa CA
2800B 1350CC P-P Tim Mack Calgary, Alberta  
2975B 1350CC P-P Matt Marchini Stockton CA
3350B 1650CC APS-VG Bonneville Bobber Rockport TX
3668B 1000CC MPS-F Rick Westcott Loveland CO
4501B 250CC M-G Black Dog Seattle WA
4885B 250CC A-PG Somers & Somers Carmel IN
5007B 500CC P-PV 1955 BSA Gold Star Mebane NC
5050B 250CC S-G Costella Rock San Jose CA
5060B 750CC P-PP Randy Johnson Sanger TX
5111B 1650CC M-G Wild Bros Racing - Bill Warner Wimauma FL
5151B 500CC P-PV Bonneville Brenda Sparks NV
5225B 1000CC M-PG Jay O. Sorensen Stuart FL
5800B 350CC M-VG B.J. Mibach Los Altos CA
6101B 650CC A-VF RPN Motorsports Reno NV
6171B 1650CC APS-G Beairsto Racing Innisfail, Alberta, Canada, T4G-1K5  
6880B 1350CC MPS-BF Scott McLeod Seattle WA
7070B 350CC S-G Bullett San Jose CA
7611B 1000CC MPS-BF Colby Scolby Racing Morgan Hill CA
8952B 1350CC A-PG Team Praire Hawg Rapid City SD
9595B 1000CC APS-BF Under Pressure Madison WI
9696B 250CC P-P Team Sparrow Stocketon, GB  


2017 Calendar

Audio Streaming & Archives
Next Live Event...
TBD

News Links

New Chat Room! Non-Java!
Tues. 7PM MT
Register, it's easy....
(just no spaces in your name)
....and give it a try!

Email List

Bonneville Lodging

Save the Salt



Landracing.com
Thanks YOU!


 



Follow the Team...

Introduction

Episode 1) Overview Video

Episode 2) The Transmission

Episode 3) The Engine

Episode 4) The Drive Train

Episode 5) Body and Paint

Episode 6) Dyno Run