HOME    PHOTOS    FORUM    CALENDAR    RECORDS    HISTORY    TECH & FAQs    VIDEO    CONTACT    LINKS   
SCTA-BNI
• El Mirage
• SpeedWeek
• World Finals
USFRA
• World of Speed
ECTA
DLRA
LTA
Texas Mile
Mojave Mile
Top Speed Shootout
Bonneville Motorcycle Speed Trials
Swedish Landracing
• SpeedWeekend on Ice
El Mirage Ladies
Auxiliary
Utah Motorsports Foundation
200 MPH Club
FIA
FIM
AMA




Credit cards or PayPal
It's easy !

(not tax deductible)

More Info....

Many thanks to you all!



Kudos Laser Web Site

• • •

200 MPH Club Plaques
More Info


Engraving on trophies, mugs, glassware and much more!

Kudos Laser mug

Want to know who's who when you're racing?? Ever forget who you are?

We have the solution.




More.....

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time Until El Mirage
World Finals Results 2001

 

 

 

 

World Finals Results Wednesday Oct 17, 2001

CarNumber Engine Code Body Code Entry Name Quarter Mile1 Mile2 Mile3 ExitSpeed
125 A BFCC TrackMasterFabSpl 231.75 246.27 280.47 302.48 308.67
355 C BFL Grumpy Old Men 282.95 298.63 331.88 349.73 353.61
44 D BFL DRM Racing 273.13 277.05 281.42 185.18 93.55
44 D BFL DRM Racing 276.33 280.37 286.98 283.81 280.43
77 E BFL Seth Hammond 256.23 266.68 280.15 276.69 258.10
140 XF BFS Kansas Twister 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
120 A BGALT Kelley - Prentice 216.56 223.45 0.00 0.00 0.00
120 A BGALT Kelley - Prentice 220.81 226.75 140.33 0.00 0.00
342 AA BGC 1933 Pierce Arrow 165.29 167.40 0.00 0.00 0.00
198 F BGT Carlson Racing 161.64 162.23 172.46 180.86 181.30
198 F BGT Carlson Racing 173.31 177.86 184.89 187.07 186.84
2288 I BGT Fairhill Millenium 139.26 149.31 0.00 0.00 0.00
4710 M DT Salt Toy 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
134 A FALT Danielsen Trucking 168.44 169.90 134.70 0.00 0.00
134 A FALT Danielsen Trucking 172.63 173.94 0.00 0.00 0.00
2411 C FCC Tesinsky's 2411 156.34 159.94 0.00 0.00 0.00
2411 C FCC Tesinsky's 2411 161.18 164.07 135.38 0.00 0.00
595 AA FL Abnormal Racing 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
595 AA FL Abnormal Racing 249.16 255.74 265.00 265.10 262.78
412 D FL True Radius Bending Special 229.70 236.39 249.12 255.79 257.53
412 D FL True Radius Bending Special 235.49 241.83 251.41 245.31 222.57
73 D FMR Brandenburg-Necessary 192.95 196.49 203.86 0.00 0.00
73 D FMR Brandenburg-Necessary 194.31 196.93 0.00 0.00 0.00
50 F FMR Freudiger & Cline 188.74 191.76 197.04 197.69 185.67
50 F FMR Freudiger & Cline 188.68 192.76 198.72 200.40 198.90
175 B FR Dearth Bros Brissette 203.79 209.35 219.60 0.00 0.00
175 B FR Dearth Bros Brissette 208.11 213.69 223.29 145.47 87.32
175 B FR Dearth Bros Brissette 187.36 191.66 200.39 204.57 205.40
369 B FR Wilson & Waters 217.48 221.72 232.19 231.40 230.78
369 B FR Wilson & Waters 218.78 222.71 230.63 231.27 230.97
432 B FR Renck & Roberts 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
432 B FR Renck & Roberts 149.14 149.01 0.00 0.00 0.00
432 B FR Renck & Roberts 182.17 180.91 0.00 0.00 0.00
61 C FR Rick Secord WND/SHR 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
61 C FR Rick Secord WND/SHR 197.07 199.57 203.21 204.63 204.78
755 C FR Ron Hope H&H Motorsports 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
93 C GALT Haller Motorsports 177.28 149.44 0.00 0.00 0.00
93 C GALT Haller Motorsports 209.03 214.02 223.31 227.48 228.52
93 C GALT Haller Motorsports 209.60 193.98 0.00 0.00 0.00
216 D GCC Tom Thumb Special 172.70 182.65 198.32 202.12 202.60
993 I GCC The Hudson Boys 112.02 113.27 0.00 0.00 0.00
993 I GCC The Hudson Boys 118.20 119.95 0.00 0.00 0.00
827 A GL Daniel Marcotte 147.41 316.08 0.00 0.00 0.00
827 A GL Daniel Marcotte 178.31 177.93 0.00 0.00 0.00
827 A GL Daniel Marcotte 177.99 178.28 0.00 0.00 0.00
9999 H GL Rice Vigeant Racing 155.17 157.71 0.00 0.00 0.00
9999 H GL Rice Vigeant Racing 162.64 163.72 0.00 0.00 0.00
43 V4 GL Creel & Nelson 169.27 175.58 182.35 140.45 116.40
626 E GMR Hot Rod Works Spl 161.65 163.05 0.00 0.00 0.00
59 A GR Elbert & Volk Brothers Racing 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
694 D GR Frank Salzberg 178.13 179.40 184.01 187.94 189.23
694 D GR Frank Salzberg 175.07 175.12 178.27 181.44 183.01
694 D GR Frank Salzberg 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
52 XXF GR Evans & Osborne 183.99 184.06 0.00 0.00 0.00
8080 AA GS Paul LaTeer 186.20 195.72 171.80 0.00 0.00
307 XO GS The Hudson Boys 187.78 193.86 205.71 212.15 213.16
7272 B GT Carters Family Flyer 199.13 200.05 210.13 216.00 217.26
735 C MMP Rocket Ranger 180.02 178.80 0.00 0.00 0.00
407 D MMP Jucewic & Duncan 189.01 154.78 0.00 0.00 0.00
631 D MS Rex Svoboda 160.35 161.56 0.00 0.00 0.00
631 D MS Rex Svoboda 181.13 184.81 134.67 0.00 0.00
388 XO PP MRJ Racing 127.72 128.42 0.00 0.00 0.00
126 C PRO Ron and Rob's Monza 204.02 207.49 0.00 0.00 0.00
220 F PRO 2 Flaggs Racing 161.03 162.34 0.00 0.00 0.00
220 F PRO 2 Flaggs Racing 165.80 167.01 0.00 0.00 0.00
534 A STR Rocket Science '34 186.59 199.10 223.56 229.82 230.56
357 B STR The Barbee Boys 209.60 212.80 217.37 217.29 210.05
7401 F STR Pappas & Stevens 169.96 170.10 0.00 0.00 0.00
111 3 T Team Vesco Turbinator 334.42 356.03 320.94 202.32 144.85
619B 2000CC A-BG Goldwing Lyon VII 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
619B 2000CC A-BG Goldwing Lyon VII 167.07 168.87 0.00 0.00 0.00
137B 1000CC P-PP Mark Rubin Racing 133.52 134.92 0.00 0.00 0.00
137B 1000CC P-PP Mark Rubin Racing 136.28 137.41 0.00 0.00 0.00
137B 1000CC P-PP Mark Rubin Racing 136.58 136.85 0.00 0.00 0.00
1012B 1000CC P-PP Sportster List Race Team 138.28 139.18 0.00 0.00 0.00
999B 1350CC S-BF E-Z-Hook / Wheeler 234.13 251.79 249.87 204.68 177.01
396B 1650CC M-PF Brain W. Perkins 128.21 130.97 0.00 0.00 0.00
396B 1650CC M-PF Brain W. Perkins 159.31 162.67 0.00 0.00 0.00
682B 750CC M-PG Left Coast Racing 120.87 121.44 0.00 0.00 0.00
268B 1000CC MPS-F Joe Amo - Team Amo 205.47 206.33 206.96 174.09 141.21
1B 1350CC MPS-G Rick Yacoucci 217.10 219.27 172.89 0.00 0.00
               

 


 

 

 

World Finals Results Thursday Oct 18, 2001

This list does not include return record run attempts.

Vehicle Engine Class Entry Name Quarter Mile1 Mile2 Mile3 Exit
355 C BFL Grumpy Old Men 299.607 314.208 343.751 355.883 357.307
148 A BFR Toller & Eaton 226.712 235.067 175.709 0.000 0.000
140 XF BFS Kansas Twister 0.000 0.000 0.000 0.000 0.000
140 XF BFS Kansas Twister 0.000 0.000 0.000 0.000 0.000
120 A BGALT Kelley - Prentice 226.730 233.176 246.559 167.676 98.454
342 AA BGC 1933 Pierce Arrow 160.081 160.190 0.000 0.000 0.000
342 AA BGC 1933 Pierce Arrow 158.788 161.994 0.000 0.000 0.000
342 AA BGC 1933 Pierce Arrow 153.383 153.032 0.000 0.000 0.000
387 D BGR Able Body Shop 171.519 175.068 183.511 163.018 124.862
198 F BGT Carlson Racing 183.696 186.793 191.409 192.597 192.558
198 F BGT Carlson Racing 181.676 184.365 187.999 189.164 189.296
2281 I BMS Fairhill Millenium 112.165 105.584 0.000 0.000 0.000
2281 I BMS Fairhill Millenium 129.060 127.917 0.000 0.000 0.000
134 A FALT Danielsen Trucking 169.822 171.271 0.000 0.000 0.000
134 A FALT Danielsen Trucking 168.718 170.344 0.000 0.000 0.000
2411 C FCC Tesinsky's 2411 152.431 151.209 0.000 0.000 0.000
244 F FCC Burford Kelly Warnock 155.449 157.958 97.789 0.000 0.000
244 F FCC Burford Kelly Warnock 162.093 164.386 0.000 0.000 0.000
9931 I FCC The Hudson Boys 129.044 130.204 0.000 0.000 0.000
9931 I FCC The Hudson Boys 123.896 125.161 0.000 0.000 0.000
9931 I FCC The Hudson Boys 141.520 142.005 0.000 0.000 0.000
449 F FL Anderson & Calvert Racing 145.546 149.728 0.000 0.000 0.000
449 F FL Anderson & Calvert Racing 182.672 187.221 0.000 0.000 0.000
73 D FMR Brandenburg-Necessary 206.346 106.513 0.000 0.000 0.000
50 F FMR Freudiger & Cline 192.522 196.040 200.142 201.697 201.115
1727 G FMR CJS Racing 151.662 152.691 0.000 0.000 0.000
1727 G FMR CJS Racing 0.000 150.166 0.000 0.000 0.000
175 B FR Dearth Bros Brissette 208.890 213.233 221.813 225.798 226.689
277 B FR Pawn Broker 225.307 228.026 233.128 234.515 234.658
277 B FR Pawn Broker 221.605 224.328 223.613 192.003 145.685
369 B FR Wilson & Waters 220.463 223.874 237.182 243.003 238.989
369 B FR Wilson & Waters 219.190 223.454 238.287 245.210 244.532
61 C FR Rick Secord WND/SHR 196.910 198.402 200.021 169.068 121.308
452 XXF FR Evans & Osborn 168.515 172.651 0.000 0.000 0.000
1188 I FS Nebulous Theorem II 214.199 221.868 238.679 249.847 252.912
1307 XO FS The Hudson Boys 198.835 210.215 232.943 243.364 240.468
86 XXF FS Jim Travis, Danny Thompson 188.355 191.091 196.551 165.532 118.401
93 C GALT Haller Motorsports 206.475 211.959 221.166 221.951 221.734
216 D GCC Tom Thumb Special 199.639 205.478 215.728 219.989 221.422
216 D GCC Tom Thumb Special 208.076 214.284 224.521 228.570 228.801
216 D GCC Tom Thumb Special 206.645 212.309 222.010 225.948 226.910
827 A GL Daniel Marcotte 168.478 170.560 0.000 0.000 0.000
827 A GL Daniel Marcotte 174.673 178.388 0.000 0.000 0.000
827 A GL Daniel Marcotte 186.471 185.666 184.872 0.000 0.000
827 A GL Daniel Marcotte 190.611 192.508 194.928 0.000 0.000
827 A GL Daniel Marcotte 194.234 194.297 198.299 124.079 67.900
9999 H GL Rice Vigeant Racing 163.846 137.266 0.000 0.000 0.000
9999 H GL Rice Vigeant Racing 167.470 169.290 0.000 0.000 0.000
626 E GMR Hot Rod Works Spl 164.939 166.034 123.813 0.000 0.000
59 A GR Elbert & Volk Brothers Racing 225.141 230.237 182.014 0.000 0.000
694 D GR Frank Salzberg 186.970 189.319 194.153 190.605 192.326
694 D GR Frank Salzberg 179.436 180.645 185.309 186.879 184.714
438 AA GS JAZ Saltwinder 0.000 0.000 0.000 0.000 0.000
438 AA GS JAZ Saltwinder 172.974 184.321 213.161 226.826 230.766
438 AA GS JAZ Saltwinder 194.530 201.048 218.926 229.373 233.013
8080 AA GS Paul LaTeer 228.504 239.630 248.450 201.216 175.049
8080 AA GS Paul LaTeer 230.879 241.732 265.640 283.038 284.908
7272 B GT Carters Family Flyer 202.756 205.949 215.119 219.662 220.684
658 F GT Rob Sirna 149.119 151.771 0.000 0.000 0.000
735 C MMP Rocket Ranger 133.577 133.001 0.000 0.000 0.000
735 C MMP Rocket Ranger 160.978 161.179 0.000 0.000 0.000
735 C MMP Rocket Ranger 190.190 189.787 0.000 0.000 0.000
735 C MMP Rocket Ranger 195.374 198.240 203.203 205.321 205.850
631 D MS Rex Svoboda 185.249 187.792 0.000 0.000 0.000
1001 AA PRO Daytona Charger 179.409 109.536 0.000 0.000 0.000
1001 AA PRO Daytona Charger 215.463 221.267 231.780 236.518 237.827
1971 A PRO Caster / Griffith 51.483 0.000 0.000 0.000 0.000
1971 A PRO Caster / Griffith 173.849 178.323 183.982 176.950 170.089
126 C PRO Ron and Rob's Monza 190.607 194.517 201.669 205.037 205.570
126 C PRO Ron and Rob's Monza 192.497 196.148 202.595 205.134 205.474
220 F PRO 2 Flaggs Racing 165.000 165.939 0.000 0.000 0.000
534 A STR Rocket Science '34 103.738 0.000 0.000 0.000 0.000
7401 F STR Pappas & Stevens 123.423 0.000 0.000 0.000 0.000
1619B 2000CC APS-BG Gold Wing Lyon VIII 169.200 170.924 0.000 0.000 0.000
1619B 2000CC APS-BG Gold Wing Lyon VIII 140.808 117.430 0.000 0.000 0.000
231B 1350CC APS-G Rick Yacouccin Cat 213.174 215.273 178.536 0.000 0.000
496B 1000CC APS-PG San Jose BMW 150.230 152.752 0.000 0.000 0.000
496B 1000CC APS-PG San Jose BMW 134.875 135.780 0.000 0.000 0.000
496B 1000CC APS-PG San Jose BMW 146.609 148.041 0.000 0.000 0.000
18B 1000CC P-PP Tina AKA "Harley Guy" 123.017 123.751 0.000 0.000 0.000
999B 1350CC S-BF E-Z-Hook / Wheeler 268.580 279.799 275.516 228.542 201.130
632B 750CC M-PF Left Coast Racing 130.228 131.620 0.000 0.000 0.000
396B 1650CC M-PF Brain W. Perkins 182.023 182.334 135.557 0.000 0.000
2012B 1000CC M-PG Sportster List Race Team 137.199 136.339 0.000 0.000 0.000
2012B 1000CC M-PG Sportster List Race Team 136.932 135.076 0.000 0.000 0.000
2012B 1000CC M-PG Sportster List Race Team 137.772 136.448 0.000 0.000 0.000
2012B 1000CC M-PG Sportster List Race Team 141.784 141.739 0.000 0.000 0.000
764B 1000CC MPS-BG Lee Burkey 201.400 201.809 136.976 0.000 0.000
726 TO TO Hydrogen Corba 50.259 53.278 0.000 0.000 0.000
726 TO TO Hydrogen Corba 92.260 75.678 0.000 0.000 0.000
1533B TO TO Hippies Memory 133.618 133.319 0.000 0.000 0.000
               

 


 

 

 

World Finals Results Friday Oct 19, 2001

This list does not include return record run attempts.

Vehicle Engine Code Body Code Entry Name Quarter Mile1 Mile2 Mile3 Exit
44 D BFL DRM Racing 288.38 293.29 299.86 293.23 301.86
140 XF BFS Kansas Twister 75.30 74.43 51.50 0.00 0.00
715 XF BFS Ron Main's Flatfire 237.73 246.58 265.00 274.47 275.94
3781 G BGALT Progress / Vortech 165.90 146.73 0.00 0.00 0.00
3781 G BGALT Progress / Vortech 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
3781 G BGALT Progress / Vortech 167.96 170.08 94.31 0.00 0.00
387 D BGR Able Body Shop 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
387 D BGR Able Body Shop 189.47 191.11 192.59 190.13 187.99
2281 I BMS Fairhill Millenium 136.29 138.39 0.00 0.00 0.00
2281 I BMS Fairhill Millenium 130.44 130.17 0.00 0.00 0.00
2281 I BMS Fairhill Millenium 140.06 141.39 0.00 0.00 0.00
134 A FALT Danielsen Trucking 170.17 171.07 119.02 0.00 0.00
134 A FALT Danielsen Trucking 170.30 171.30 119.92 0.00 0.00
134 A FALT Danielsen Trucking 180.73 178.74 130.36 0.00 0.00
134 A FALT Danielsen Trucking 162.21 161.48 160.75 158.75 156.14
244 F FCC Burford Kelly Warnock 161.23 163.04 0.00 0.00 0.00
533 B FL   85.39 87.86 0.00 0.00 0.00
449 F FL Anderson & Calvert Racing 186.77 190.22 0.00 0.00 0.00
449 F FL Anderson & Calvert Racing 189.83 194.39 0.00 0.00 0.00
1727 G FMR CJS Racing 131.67 100.91 0.00 0.00 0.00
1727 G FMR CJS Racing 145.05 144.92 0.00 0.00 0.00
1727 G FMR CJS Racing 149.15 150.17 0.00 0.00 0.00
175 B FR Dearth Bros Brissette 189.95 145.81 0.00 0.00 0.00
86 XXF FS Jim Travis, D. Thompson 172.12 163.76 0.00 0.00 0.00
93 C GALT Haller Motorsports 205.92 211.57 221.10 224.81 225.40
93 C GALT Haller Motorsports 203.74 208.88 217.90 221.12 221.38
356 D GC Gary Allen Racing 162.99 167.04 139.95 0.00 0.00
356 D GC Gary Allen Racing 162.36 165.74 172.24 148.30 124.83
216 D GCC Tom Thumb Special 208.67 212.88 220.11 222.80 223.22
827 A GL Daniel Marcotte 198.08 197.73 0.00 0.00 0.00
827 A GL Daniel Marcotte 201.19 202.28 202.96 0.00 0.00
827 A GL Daniel Marcotte 201.18 202.02 0.00 0.00 0.00
9999 H GL Rice Vigeant Racing 173.35 175.74 0.00 0.00 0.00
9999 H GL Rice Vigeant Racing 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
9999 H GL Rice Vigeant Racing 176.00 178.59 144.60 0.00 0.00
9999 H GL Rice Vigeant Racing 177.03 179.13 183.01 184.45 186.26
9999 H GL Rice Vigeant Racing 176.68 177.62 181.15 182.43 182.35
626 E GMR Hot Rod Works Spl 163.71 165.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
626 E GMR Hot Rod Works Spl 164.91 166.13 0.00 0.00 0.00
626 E GMR Hot Rod Works Spl 165.42 166.76 0.00 0.00 0.00
626 E GMR Hot Rod Works Spl 163.33 164.92 122.66 0.00 0.00
8080 AA GS Paul LaTeer 228.79 239.93 264.93 281.87 287.13
8080 AA GS Paul LaTeer 223.32 234.02 257.69 274.44 280.53
8080 AA GS Paul LaTeer 226.38 237.78 263.78 281.91 288.34
8080 AA GS Paul LaTeer 224.96 235.62 260.30 278.21 284.80
988 I GS Team True / Costella 210.60 217.30 233.59 245.67 249.20
7272 B GT Carters Family Flyer 202.37 206.22 214.68 213.78 195.88
7272 B GT Carters Family Flyer 135.09 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
658 E GT R. G. Sirna 151.09 153.28 0.00 0.00 0.00
658 E GT R. G. Sirna 156.43 159.07 0.00 0.00 0.00
631 D MS Rex Svoboda 186.45 188.77 192.87 150.20 87.74
631 D MS Rex Svoboda 185.03 187.88 192.51 170.01 111.37
631 D MS Rex Svoboda 179.67 182.01 120.22 0.00 0.00
1971 A PRO Caster / Griffith 173.96 179.94 192.08 199.20 199.73
1971 A PRO Caster / Griffith 189.97 194.95 204.04 208.46 205.29
1971 A PRO Caster / Griffith 196.04 199.62 206.10 208.79 209.50
1971 A PRO Caster / Griffith 189.78 182.69 110.06 0.00 0.00
126 C PRO Ron and Rob's Monza 206.66 210.22 215.94 217.72 217.26
126 C PRO Ron and Rob's Monza 207.55 210.85 215.37 215.64 215.70
534 A STR Rocket Science '34 221.95 225.63 231.18 232.52 229.49
958B 3000CC APS-G Times Two 36.99 33.89 0.00 0.00 0.00
958B 3000CC APS-G Times Two 97.33 76.41 0.00 0.00 0.00
496B 1000CC APS-PG San Jose BMW 142.74 148.45 0.00 0.00 0.00
496B 1000CC APS-PG San Jose BMW 148.81 149.70 0.00 0.00 0.00
496B 1000CC APS-PG San Jose BMW 152.64 153.16 0.00 0.00 0.00
496B 1000CC APS-PG San Jose BMW 126.74 137.96 0.00 0.00 0.00
496B 1000CC APS-PG San Jose BMW 114.92 95.82 0.00 0.00 0.00
496B 1000CC APS-PG San Jose BMW 149.68 149.68 0.00 0.00 0.00
496B 1000CC APS-PG San Jose BMW 149.96 151.26 0.00 0.00 0.00
496B 1000CC APS-PG San Jose BMW 112.73 102.56 0.00 0.00 0.00
18B 1000CC P-PP Tina Maria East Bay Frame 124.41 124.61 0.00 0.00 0.00
18B 1000CC P-PP Tina Maria East Bay Frame 122.56 122.64 0.00 0.00 0.00
999B 1350CC S-BF E-Z-Hook / Wheeler 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
999B 1350CC S-BF E-Z-Hook / Wheeler 278.15 287.16 301.78 265.73 238.53
2012B 1000CC M-PG Sportster List Race Team 139.79 139.24 0.00 0.00 0.00
2012B 1000CC M-PG Sportster List Race Team 139.77 139.58 0.00 0.00 0.00
2012B 1000CC M-PG Sportster List Race Team 144.81 145.11 0.00 0.00 0.00
2012B 1000CC M-PG Sportster List Race Team 122.83 120.69 0.00 0.00 0.00
2012B 1000CC M-PG Sportster List Race Team 144.66 144.67 0.00 0.00 0.00
2012B 1000CC M-PG Sportster List Race Team 145.55 145.54 0.00 0.00 0.00
2012B 1000CC M-PG Sportster List Race Team 145.80 145.83 0.00 0.00 0.00
2012B 1000CC M-PG Sportster List Race Team 140.38 141.12 0.00 0.00 0.00
2012B 1000CC M-PG Sportster List Race Team 133.91 134.22 0.00 0.00 0.00
1396B 1650CC M-PG Brian Perkins 175.85 177.17 111.16 0.00 0.00
268B 1000CC MPS-F Joe Amo - Team Amo 222.05 223.23 225.63 214.03 184.19
751B 750CC MPS-PF Left Coast Racing 123.79 123.87 0.00 0.00 0.00
342 TO TO 1933 Pierce Arrow 163.78 164.07 0.00 0.00 0.00
342 TO TO 1933 Pierce Arrow 165.44 166.43 0.00 0.00 0.00
342 TO TO 1933 Pierce Arrow 167.54 168.45 0.00 0.00 0.00
726 TO TO Hydrogen Cobra 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
726 TO TO Hydrogen Cobra 68.09 57.64 0.00 0.00 0.00
726 TO TO Hydrogen Cobra 70.98 76.26 0.00 0.00 0.00
726 TO TO Hydrogen Cobra 87.28 94.81 0.00 0.00 0.00
726 TO TO Hydrogen Cobra 108.13 108.10 0.00 0.00 0.00
1533B TO TO Hippies Memories 106.36 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
1533B TO TO Hippies Memories 119.29 131.14 0.00 0.00 0.00

 


 

 

 

World Finals Results Saturday Oct 20, 2001

Vehicle Engine Body Entry Name Quarter Mile1 Mile2 Mile3 Exit
131 AA BFS White Autopower National Parts Peddler 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
3781 G BGALT Progress / Vortech 177.86 177.77 177.28 0.00 0.00
2281 I BMS Fairhill Millenium 110.48 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
533 B FL   165.02 167.96 0.00 0.00 0.00
93 C GALT Haller Motorsports 192.61 197.31 207.49 209.99 210.82
356 D GC Gary Allen Racing 138.55 138.05 93.91 0.00 0.00
356 D GC Gary Allen Racing 161.69 165.34 130.91 0.00 0.00
216 D GCC Tom Thumb Special 210.25 213.98 221.30 224.27 225.27
216 D GCC Tom Thumb Special 211.04 215.02 221.67 224.49 225.19
216 D GCC Tom Thumb Special 212.24 216.22 223.24 225.89 226.11
216 D GCC Tom Thumb Special 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
9999 H GL Rice / Vigeant 176.49 179.28 183.47 184.90 184.51
8080 AA GS Paul LaTeer 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
8080 AA GS Paul LaTeer 112.15 109.99 0.00 0.00 0.00
8080 AA GS Paul LaTeer 149.81 149.52 0.00 0.00 0.00
631 D MS Rex Svoboda 186.31 188.81 193.11 193.72 193.30
631 D MS Rex Svoboda 187.14 189.50 193.70 194.86 194.93
631 D MS Rex Svoboda 187.91 190.21 194.48 196.17 196.10
1971 A PRO Caster / Griffith 148.92 143.04 0.00 0.00 0.00
1971 A PRO Caster / Griffith 174.48 173.71 128.19 0.00 0.00
1971 A PRO Caster / Griffith 190.57 189.10 155.94 0.00 0.00
1971 A PRO Caster / Griffith 203.78 207.38 213.42 215.66 215.97
1971 A PRO Caster / Griffith 206.07 209.85 215.75 217.76 217.67
378 G PRO Progress Group 184.87 184.11 183.76 0.00 0.00
958B 3000CC APS-G Times Two 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
1500B 1650CC S-BF Project Gold Wing 94.65 97.48 103.77 108.23 110.81
2012B 1000CC M-PG Sportster List Race Team 144.21 144.10 0.00 0.00 0.00
2012B 1000CC M-PG Sportster List Race Team 144.75 144.81 0.00 0.00 0.00
2012B 1000CC M-PG Sportster List Race Team 143.93 144.26 0.00 0.00 0.00
2012B 1000CC M-PG Sportster List Race Team 143.90 143.86 0.00 0.00 0.00
2012B 1000CC M-PG Sportster List Race Team 138.59 139.01 0.00 0.00 0.00
2012B 1000CC M-PG Sportster List Race Team 144.15 144.28 0.00 0.00 0.00
268B 1000CC MPS-F Joe Amo Team Amo USA 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
342 TO TO 1933 Pierce Arrow 162.82 163.69 0.00 0.00 0.00
726 TO TO Hydrogen Cobra 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
726 TO TO Hydrogen Cobra 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
726 TO TO Hydrogen Cobra 101.91 85.69 0.00 0.00 0.00
1533B TO TO Hippies Memories 139.52 139.45 0.00 0.00 0.00
1533B TO TO Hippies Memories 139.04 139.07 0.00 0.00 0.00
1533B TO TO Hippies Memories 138.88 138.28 0.00 0.00 0.00
1533B TO TO Hippies Memories 138.68 138.52 0.00 0.00 0.00
1533B TO TO Hippies Memories 136.57 136.90 0.00 0.00 0.00

 


 

 

 

World Finals Unofficial Records 2001

Number Engine Body Entry Name Record Date Make
1B 1350CC MPS/G Rick Yacoucci 220.553 10/17/01 Suzuki
231B 1350CC APS/G Rick Yacoucci 210.132 10/18/01 Suzuki
268B 1000CC MPS/F Joe Amo / Team Amo 223.353 10/20/01 Kawasaki
396B 1650CC M/PF Brian Perkins 180.180 10/19/01 H/D
619B 2000CC ABG Gold Wing Lyon VII 172.627 10/19/01 Honda
632B 750CC M/PF Left Coast Racing 131.113 10/19/01 Norton
682B 750CC M/PG Left Coast Racing 123.662 10/19/01 Norton
751B 750CC MPS/PF Left Coast Racing 124.751 10/19/01 Norton
764B 1000CC MPS/BG Lee Burkey 201.504 10/19/01 Suzuki
1012B 1000CC P/PP Sportster List Race Team 143.079 10/20/01 H/D
1619B 2000CC APS/BG Gold Wing Lyon VIII 170.465 10/19/01 Honda
Num Engine Body Entry Name Record Date Driver
44 D BFL DRM Racing 301.985 10/18/01 M. Johnson
52 XXF GR Evans & Osborn 176.555 10/18/01 T. Evans
59 A GR Elbert & Volk Racing 231.045 10/19/01 D. Volk
125 A BFCC Trackmaster Fab Spl 305.607 10/18/01 D. Casteel
220 F PRO 2 Flaggs Racing 165.768 10/19/01 A. Flagg
307 XO GS The Hudson Boys 216.980 10/17/01 D. Wilson
355 C BFL Grumpy Old Men 349.873 10/18/01 J. Law
357 B STR The Barbee Boys 214.558 10/18/01 A. Barbee
369 B FR Wilson & Waters 236.808 10/19/01 G. Waters
378 G BFALT Progress / Vortech 183.087 10/20/01 J. Thawley III
388 XO PP MRJ Racing 130.357 10/18/01 M. Miller
452 XXF FR Evans & Osborn 177.919 10/19/01 T. Evans
534 A STR Rocket Science '34 233.299 10/19/01 R. Jolliffe
626 E GMR Hot Rod Works Spl 166.200 10/19/01 K. Smith
993 I GCC The Hudson Boys 120.034 10/17/01 R. Thompson
1001 AA PRO The Datona Charger 237.373 10/19/01 L. Sicilio
1188 I FS Team True / Costello 248.936 10/18/01 J. True
1727 G FMR CJS Racing 151.316 10/20/01 C. Zupan
2281 I BMS Fairhill Millennium 146.918 10/20/01 T. Stevens
2288 I BGT Fairhill Millennium 151.086 10/20/01 T. Stevens
3781 G BGALT Progress / Vortech 174.760 10/20/01 J. Thawley III
7401 F STR Pappas & Stevens 170.560 10/17/01 J. Stevens

FIA Runs

Number Cat Group Class Entry Mile/PH Kilo/PH Driver
     
988 8 II 5 Nebulous Theorem II 253.78626 408.70800 Jim True
111 A 9 3 Vesco Turbinator 458.44390 737.39515 Don Vesco

BNI Runs

Certified 10/20/2001

Number Cat Group Class Entry Mile/PH Kilo/PH Driver
     
988 8 II 5 Nebulous Theorem II 253.78626 408.70800 Jim True
111 A 9 3 Vesco Turbinator 458.44390 737.39515 Don Vesco



2017 Calendar

Audio Streaming & Archives
Next Live Event...
TBD

News Links

New Chat Room! Non-Java!
Tues. 7PM MT
Register, it's easy....
(just no spaces in your name)
....and give it a try!

Email List

Bonneville Lodging

Save the Salt



Landracing.com
Thanks YOU!


 



Follow the Team...

Introduction

Episode 1) Overview Video

Episode 2) The Transmission

Episode 3) The Engine

Episode 4) The Drive Train

Episode 5) Body and Paint

Episode 6) Dyno Run